teapawt
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
🎮 🏀
linktr.ee/nba2k
Joined July 2008
Tweets
19.1K
Following
751
Followers
3.7M
Likes
8.8K
13K
Media
13K
Media
Tweets
Tweets & Replies
Reposts
Media
Search
Pinned Tweet
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 14
The road to greatness starts this Friday 🎮 Build your legend with all-new 🐐 GOAT Builds in Season 2 Check out the full Courtside Report ⤵️
nba.2k.com/2k27/courtside-re…
164
80
19
832
806,943
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
6h
Fresh threads for these stars 🌟 Here’s what our 2K Sim predicted for their first seasons on their new squads 👀
19
11
2
225
145,363
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
6h
🤩
3
26
12,785
NBA 2K retweeted
2K
@2K
8h
Giannis and Bam vs Ant and LaMelo NBA 2K27 ratings for the Heat, Timberwolves, Trailblazers, and Raptors starting 5
15
19
199
34,612
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
10h
Small forwards, you’re up. 🔥 Who’s your favorite player to use in NBA 2K27?
35
37
10
678
115,096
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
13h
Take it from OG, real hoopers are about sacrifice. Prove you're really about Ball Over Everything.
68
23
10
184
82,181
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 20
Tip-Off Night is HERE 🔥 Who’s starting the year with a W? 👀 🎥
@jpforthreee
17
20
1
174
82,735
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 20
Buckets on the go, anytime & anywhere 📲 NBA 2K27 Arcade Edition coming soon to Apple Arcade!
apple.co/4zJt1Ev
35
27
5
220
98,144
NBA 2K retweeted
2K
@2K
Oct 20
76ers vs Knicks. Thunder vs Spurs 🏀 Here’s how those matchups look in NBA 2K27
9
25
1
326
58,553
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 20
The Top 20 shooting guards in NBA 2K27 🎯 Where does your favorite player rank? ⬇️
27
19
4
518
139,504
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 20
The wait is over… 🗣️ NBA BASKETBALL IS BACK
32
55
3
405
80,627
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 20
Power Rankings for the top squads heading into the start of the season 📊 Drop your takes 👇
21
21
7
287
84,997
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 20
New season, same mindset. Lock in and add to your legacy in NBA 2K27
33
25
3
316
90,253
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 19
Run the offense, run the ratings. 🏀 2K27 Top 20 Point Guards are here who are you running with? 👇
32
26
3
521
128,627
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 19
1️⃣ day left before the 2026-27 NBA Season Tip-Off! 🏀 Who’s winning it all? 🏆
26
19
1
193
88,456
NBA 2K retweeted
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
@kaj33
Oct 17
Imagine my skyhook in your MyTEAM lineup !! Trade in your unwanted cards to lock in my Pixel Cut Card through the Premier Exchange today
53
47
9
948
98,514
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 19
NBA tip-off is finally here! Pick up the sticks and ball out this season 🎮
22
35
3
304
99,723
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 18
Featuring the 5 Community Builds for Season 2 🔥 Which build are you running? 💬
32
17
224
125,454
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 18
We are 2️⃣ Days Away 👀 Who is your early choice for MVP? 😎
25
28
2
273
98,377
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 17
3️⃣ days until NBA Tip-Off! 🏀 Who is the one player you are excited to watch this season? 🤩
14
16
1
147
89,598
NBA 2K
@NBA2K
Oct 17
The 2K Sim has spoken 🔮 It all comes down to this! 🍿
24
49
31
708
163,320
Load more